You are viewing caffwin

caffwin


April 10th, 2014

psychics in japanland @ 11:05 am

Current Location: japan

I got to Japan earlier this afternoon and by the evening I found the psychics in a UFO machine at the arcade close to my hotel! :D

I heard that they weren't out yet, but to my surprise, I was lucky enough to find them I managed to win a few of them. Going to list them up in case anyone on my f-list wants them (first dibs!), but feel free to ignore otherwise.

photo3



Shipping is $6!
I have multiples of some of these guys, so don't be shy to inquire. :)

photo3
Type plush!
Gardevoir, Malamar, Slowpoke, Jynx: $16.50 each
Wynaut: $12
Chimecho is sold.


photo1
Vibrant rubbery charms! You can clip them to eachother. :)
Meowstics, Gardevoir, Jynx and Slowking are $8 each
Wobbuffet is $4.50



photo2
Square stamps!
Top row (Helioptile, Dragonite, Fennekin, Dedenne): $6.50 each OBO
Mewtwo, Minccino, Meloetta (Aria): $5 each OBO
Excadrill is $4


My first half-day has been really great, and I was also ecstatic over my new pair of cheap scissors (the ones I got last year were confiscated at the airport) because scissors in NA are kind of shitty unless you pay $15 or something ridiculous like that. Tomorrow is the PC! And a bunch of other stuff that isn't pokemon-related, sooooooooooo I'll end this things here cause it's late and I can't think of anything better to write about.
 
Share  |  |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:midnitesilven
Date:April 10th, 2014 04:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oh wow, you're in Japan again? :o What a convenient hotel location haha.

I'd like the Slowpoke MPC and Slowking keychain (of course, lol)! :D
[User Picture Icon]
From:caffwin
Date:April 10th, 2014 05:13 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I am! I'm not sure how long I'll be able to afford coming here once a year, though. I really wish I could live here sometimes! ;-;
Yeah, the hotel is in Shibuya! It was a little pricey but it's totally worth it!

Sure thing, shipping is $6 total and if you're okay with that, the total after fees comes to $32.05 - please send that to mmm.tentacles[at]hotmail[dot]com and I'll have everything shipped early next week latest. <3
[User Picture Icon]
From:midnitesilven
Date:April 10th, 2014 08:05 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Payment sent! :D
[User Picture Icon]
From:yukilover500
Date:April 10th, 2014 07:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yes I want to buy the jynx plush. do you have two?
also please check my message.
[User Picture Icon]
From:caffwin
Date:April 10th, 2014 11:48 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I got your message! Sent you a PM back. <3
[User Picture Icon]
From:slothyshroom
Date:April 10th, 2014 09:55 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Awesome finds! Could I get the Meowstic M charm if its still available? :3

Have fun in Japan!
[User Picture Icon]
From:caffwin
Date:April 10th, 2014 11:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
All yours if you'd like it! :D

It'll be $14.88 after shipping and fees to mmm.tentacles[at]hotmail[dot]com when you have a chance please. ^_^
[User Picture Icon]
From:slothyshroom
Date:April 11th, 2014 01:24 am (UTC)
(Link)
Payment sent!!

Thanks a bunch!~
[User Picture Icon]
From:okapifeathers
Date:April 16th, 2014 01:30 am (UTC)
(Link)
lucky ;-;

i'm so jealous, all the cool mega stuff is coming out now. let me know if you see any cool mawile stuff! the collecting bug kinda bit me again and i blame alakapimp for selling me cheap things....
From:raichu_1134
Date:April 16th, 2014 11:59 pm (UTC)

I want to buy!

(Link)
Excuse me, do you still have that Togepi plush backpack for sale? I definitely want it! If you could please e-mail/reply to me asap. :) my email is: ceeceefeisty@gmail.com

caffwin